Appendix:Laenkean vocabulary: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 168: Line 168:
| {{l|rad|myșas|t=almond}}
| {{l|rad|myșas|t=almond}}
| {{l|ryn|muș|t=almond}}
| {{l|ryn|muș|t=almond}}
|-
| {{l|lnk-pro|skjægærpæs|t=onion, garlic, ramsons}}
| {{l|lfv|šaerpa|t=onion}}
| {{l|rad|stai|t=garlic}}<sup>1</sup>
| {{l|ryn|staira|t=garlic}}
|-
| {{l|lnk-pro|pʼagardʱas|t=leek}}
| {{l|lfv|baorð|t=leek}}
| {{l|rad|prázs|t=leek}}
| {{l|ryn|pairda|t=leek}}
|-
|-
| {{l|lnk-pro|TBD}}
| {{l|lnk-pro|TBD}}
| {{l|lfv|TBD}}  
| {{l|lfv|TBD}}
| {{l|rad|TBD}}
| {{l|rad|TBD}}
| {{l|ryn|TBD}}
| {{l|ryn|TBD}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
<sup>1</sup> Note: Loaned from Riyan.


== Nature and weather ==
== Nature and weather ==

Navigation menu