þiem-: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
934 bytes added ,  27 April 2025
Created page with "== Laefevian == === Alternative forms === * {{l|lfv|þiemi-}} (''before a certain consonant clusters'') * {{l|lfv|þien-}} (''before n, hn, and certain other single consonants'') * {{l|lfv|þieñ-}} (''before ñ, hñ, and other velar consonants'') === Etymology === {{root|lfv|lnk-pro|stɯjm-}} Form {{inherit|lfv|lnk-pro|stɯjm-|t=old}}. === Pronunciation === {{lfv-pr}} === Prefix === {{head|lfv|prefix}} # {{lb|lfv|productive}} {{eng|proto-}} (''i.e. forms nouns with..."
(Created page with "== Laefevian == === Alternative forms === * {{l|lfv|þiemi-}} (''before a certain consonant clusters'') * {{l|lfv|þien-}} (''before n, hn, and certain other single consonants'') * {{l|lfv|þieñ-}} (''before ñ, hñ, and other velar consonants'') === Etymology === {{root|lfv|lnk-pro|stɯjm-}} Form {{inherit|lfv|lnk-pro|stɯjm-|t=old}}. === Pronunciation === {{lfv-pr}} === Prefix === {{head|lfv|prefix}} # {{lb|lfv|productive}} {{eng|proto-}} (''i.e. forms nouns with...")
(No difference)

Navigation menu