yșt: Difference between revisions

41 bytes removed ,  16 July 2023
Line 1: Line 1:
== Radestrian ==
== Radestrian ==
[[Category:Radestrian lemmas]]
[[Category:Radestrian lemmas]]
[[Category:Radestrian verbs]]
[[Category:Radestrian transitive verbs]]
=== Etymology ===
=== Etymology ===
Inherited from {{Proto|Radic|gwišht}}, from {{Proto|Laenkean|gwicʰ-}}.
Inherited from {{Proto|Radic|gwišht}}, from {{Proto|Laenkean|gwicʰ-}}.
Line 9: Line 7:
{{rad-pr||iʃt}}
{{rad-pr||iʃt}}


=== Verb ===
{{pos|Radestrian|v}}
'''{{SUBPAGENAME}}''' {{rad-conj|yșe|3S=yș|yșei|yșevú|yșúl|yșenș}}
'''{{SUBPAGENAME}}''' {{rad-conj|yșe|3S=yș|yșei|yșevú|yșúl|yșenș}}
# {{lb-vtr}} to {{eng|plan}}
# {{lb-vtr|Radestrian}} to {{eng|plan}}
# {{lb-vtr}} to {{eng|intend}}
# {{lb-vtr|Radestrian}} to {{eng|intend}}


==== Conjugation ====
==== Conjugation ====
{{rad-conj-act|yșt|yș|3S=yș|yș|yșe|yș|yșenș|rpst=yștr|r=yștr}}
{{rad-conj-act|yșt|yș|3S=yș|yș|yșe|yș|yșenș|rpst=yștr|r=yștr}}
{{rad-conj-pass|yștruot|3S=yș|yș|yș|yștruvi|yș|yștruonș|rpst=yștr|r=yștr}}
{{rad-conj-pass|yștruot|3S=yș|yș|yș|yștruvi|yș|yștruonș|rpst=yștr|r=yștr}}