From Laenkea
Revision as of 23:15, 20 February 2025 by TheNightAvl (talk | contribs) (→‎Radestrian)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
See also: , la

Radestrian

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key)/laː/
    • (colloquial) /la/ (contraction)
  • Homophones:
  • Rhymes: -aː (7), -a (76)

Etymology 1

Verb

  1. depersonal singular non-past indicative of lát (“to drink”)

Etymology 2

Contraction

  1. contraction of la + a; in(to) the