arrúívíșans
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Radestrian
Etymology
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /arˈruːiːviːʃans/ [aˈrːuːiːviːʃãˑs]
- Rhymes: -uːiːviːʃans (2), -iːʃans (4)
- Syllabification: ar–rú–í–ví–șans
Noun
arrúívíșans inan (uncountable, genitive singular arrúívíșeng, compound form arrúívíșan-, arrúívíșang-, relational adjective arrúívíșenjeș)
Declension
| Declension of arrúívíșans (spirant, singulare tantum) | |
|---|---|
| singular | |
| nominative | arrúívíșans /arˈruːiːviːʃans/ |
| vocative | arrúívíșanse /arˈruːiːviːʃansɛ/ |
| genitive | arrúívíșeng /arˈruːiːviːʃɛŋɡ/ |
| dative | arrúívíșanga /arˈruːiːviːʃaŋɡa/ |
| accusative | arrúívíșand /arˈruːiːviːʃand/ |
| instrumental | arrúívíșangúr /arˈruːiːviːʃaŋɡuːr/ |
Categories:
- Radestrian terms prefixed with ar-
- Rhymes:Radestrian/uːiːviːʃans
- Rhymes:Radestrian/iːʃans
- Radestrian uncountable nouns
- Radestrian lemmas
- Radestrian nouns
- Radestrian inanimate nouns
- rad:Genetics
- rad:Biology
- Radestrian spirant stems
- Radestrian singularia tantum
- Terms needing Laefevian translations
- Terms needing Riyan translations