arrúívíșans: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reformatted {{Etymology}} with language code and index) Tag: Reverted |
m (Removed redundant {{Etymology}} template) Tag: Manual revert |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Radestrian == | == Radestrian == | ||
=== | === Etymology === | ||
{{affix|rad|ar-|rúívíșans}} | {{affix|rad|ar-|rúívíșans}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:32, 20 August 2024
Radestrian
Etymology
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /arˈruːiːviːʃans/ [aˈrːuːiːviːʃãˑs]
- Rhymes: -uːiːviːʃans (2), -iːʃans (4)
- Syllabification: ar–rú–í–ví–șans
Noun
arrúívíșans inan (countable, genitive singular arrúívíșeng, nominative plural arrúívíșange, compound form arrúívíșan-, arrúívíșang-, relational adjective arrúívíșenjeș)
Declension
| Declension of arrúívíșans (spirant) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | arrúívíșans /arˈruːiːviːʃans/ |
arrúívíșange /arˈruːiːviːʃaŋɡɛ/ |
|
| vocative | arrúívíșanse /arˈruːiːviːʃansɛ/ |
||
| genitive | proper | arrúívíșeng /arˈruːiːviːʃɛŋɡ/ |
arrúívíșanjeris /arˈruːiːviːʃaɲɛris/ |
| constructive | arrúívíșanjes /arˈruːiːviːʃaɲɛs/ |
||
| dative | arrúívíșanga /arˈruːiːviːʃaŋɡa/ |
arrúívíșanjerín /arˈruːiːviːʃaɲɛriːn/ |
|
| accusative | arrúívíșand /arˈruːiːviːʃand/ |
arrúívíșanjerid /arˈruːiːviːʃaɲɛrid/ |
|
| instrumental | arrúívíșangúr /arˈruːiːviːʃaŋɡuːr/ |
arrúívíșanjeríe /arˈruːiːviːʃaɲɛriːɛ/ |
|