arrúívíșans: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TheNightAvl (talk | contribs) (Created page with "== Radestrian == === Etymology === {{affix|rad|ar-|rúívíșans}} === Pronunciation === {{rad-pr}} === Noun === {{rad-noun |in |gen={{rad-stem|noun|gen|arrúívíș|a^e|n|Ḥ}} |cpd=arrúívíșan-|cpd2=arrúívíșang- |adj=arrúívíșenjeș |label=uncount}} # {{label|rad|genetics}} {{eng|ploidy}} ==== Declension ==== {{rad-decl|t=sg|arrúívíș|a^e|n|Ḥ}} <!-- ==== Translations ==== --> {{t|rad|ploidy }}") |
TheNightAvl (talk | contribs) (→Noun) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|in | |in | ||
|gen={{rad-stem|noun|gen|arrúívíș|a^e|n|Ḥ}} | |gen={{rad-stem|noun|gen|arrúívíș|a^e|n|Ḥ}} | ||
|pl={{rad-stem|noun|nompl|arrúívíș|a^e|n|Ḥ}} | |||
|cpd=arrúívíșan-|cpd2=arrúívíșang- | |cpd=arrúívíșan-|cpd2=arrúívíșang- | ||
|adj=arrúívíșenjeș | |adj=arrúívíșenjeș | ||
|label= | |label=count}} | ||
# {{label|rad|genetics}} {{eng|ploidy}} | # {{label|rad|genetics}} {{eng|ploidy}} | ||
==== Declension ==== | ==== Declension ==== | ||
{{rad-decl | {{rad-decl|arrúívíș|a^e|n|Ḥ}} | ||
<!-- ==== Translations ==== --> | <!-- ==== Translations ==== --> | ||
{{t|rad|ploidy | {{t|rad|ploidy | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 16:48, 4 April 2024
Radestrian
Etymology
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /arˈruːiːviːʃans/ [aˈrːuːiːviːʃãˑs]
- Rhymes: -uːiːviːʃans (2), -iːʃans (4)
- Syllabification: ar–rú–í–ví–șans
Noun
arrúívíșans inan (countable, genitive singular arrúívíșeng, nominative plural arrúívíșange, compound form arrúívíșan-, arrúívíșang-, relational adjective arrúívíșenjeș)
Declension
| Declension of arrúívíșans (spirant) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | arrúívíșans /arˈruːiːviːʃans/ |
arrúívíșange /arˈruːiːviːʃaŋɡɛ/ |
|
| vocative | arrúívíșanse /arˈruːiːviːʃansɛ/ |
||
| genitive | proper | arrúívíșeng /arˈruːiːviːʃɛŋɡ/ |
arrúívíșanjeris /arˈruːiːviːʃaɲɛris/ |
| constructive | arrúívíșanjes /arˈruːiːviːʃaɲɛs/ |
||
| dative | arrúívíșanga /arˈruːiːviːʃaŋɡa/ |
arrúívíșanjerín /arˈruːiːviːʃaɲɛriːn/ |
|
| accusative | arrúívíșand /arˈruːiːviːʃand/ |
arrúívíșanjerid /arˈruːiːviːʃaɲɛrid/ |
|
| instrumental | arrúívíșangúr /arˈruːiːviːʃaŋɡuːr/ |
arrúívíșanjeríe /arˈruːiːviːʃaɲɛriːɛ/ |
|