ExpandPrimary case declension of {{{1}}} (see Laefevian declension)
|
|
singular |
dual |
plural
|
nominative
|
{{{1}}} |
{{{1}}}ind |
{{{1}}}ir
|
accusative
|
{{{1}}}je |
{{{1}}}indi |
{{{1}}}i
|
genitive
|
{{{1}}}jau |
{{{1}}}indas |
{{{1}}}jas
|
dative
|
{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}n |
{{{1}}}indon |
{{{1}}}ron
|
locative
|
{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}l |
{{{1}}}indos |
{{{1}}}ros
|
instrumental
|
{{{1}}}jô |
{{{1}}}indêt |
{{{1}}}rêt
|
ExpandSecondary case declension of {{{1}}} (see Laefevian declension)
|
accusative-based cases |
singular |
dual |
plural
|
sublative
|
{{{1}}}jere |
{{{1}}}indire |
{{{1}}}ire
|
illative
|
{{{1}}}jele |
{{{1}}}indile |
{{{1}}}ile
|
benefactive
|
{{{1}}}jear |
{{{1}}}indiar |
{{{1}}}iar
|
prolative
|
{{{1}}}jekwe |
{{{1}}}indikwe |
{{{1}}}ikwe
|
causal-final
|
{{{1}}}jedis |
{{{1}}}indirris |
{{{1}}}irris
|
genitive-based cases |
singular |
dual |
plural
|
delative
|
{{{1}}}jôka |
{{{1}}}indirka |
{{{1}}}irka
|
elative
|
{{{1}}}jôtan |
{{{1}}}indirtan |
{{{1}}}irtan
|
egressive
|
{{{1}}}jaôn |
{{{1}}}indiruôn |
{{{1}}}iruôn
|
essive
|
{{{1}}}jôjøn |
{{{1}}}indirjøn |
{{{1}}}irjøn
|
abessive
|
{{{1}}}jôze |
{{{1}}}indirse |
{{{1}}}irse
|
dative-based cases |
singular |
dual |
plural
|
terminative
|
{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}mas |
{{{1}}}indirmas |
{{{1}}}irmas
|
lative
|
{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}nši |
{{{1}}}indirši |
{{{1}}}irši
|
locative-based cases |
singular |
dual |
plural
|
superessive
|
{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}nere, {{{1}}}j{{{2}}}ner |
{{{1}}}indirorre, {{{1}}}indorre |
{{{1}}}rorre, {{{1}}}jorre
|
inessive
|
{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}lle |
{{{1}}}indirolle, {{{1}}}indolle |
{{{1}}}rolle, {{{1}}}jolle
|
exessive
|
{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}nun |
{{{1}}}indirsun |
{{{1}}}irsun
|
perlative
|
{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}ffêl |
{{{1}}}ndirfêl |
{{{1}}}irfêl
|
instrumental-based cases |
singular |
dual |
plural
|
translative
|
{{{1}}}jôske |
{{{1}}}indirêske, {{{1}}}indêske |
{{{1}}}rêske, {{{1}}}jêske
|
comitative
|
{{{1}}}jôsôd, {{{1}}}jôd |
{{{1}}}indirtôd, {{{1}}}indôd |
{{{1}}}irtôd
|
This template is used for rj-stem nouns, such as fêwir.