Appendix:Literature/Schleicher's fable: Difference between revisions

Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
! Word
! Word
| Gaks, || vân || gjeș || ravjeg || húe, || híðirid || vareș,
! Gaks, !! vân !! gjeș !! ravjeg !! húe, !! híðirid !! vareș,
|-
|-
! Gloss
! Gloss
Line 37: Line 37:
! IPA
! IPA
| colspan=7 | {{rad-IPA|Gaks, vân gjeș ravjeg húe, híðirid vareș|format|phon}}
| colspan=7 | {{rad-IPA|Gaks, vân gjeș ravjeg húe, híðirid vareș|format|phon}}
|}
{| class="wikitable blacklinks"
! 2 !! colspan=7 | one of them pulling a heavy wagon,
|-
! Word
! antí !! vjes !! gjeș !! às !! baðiș !! veled !! áșevú,
|-
! Gloss
|
|-
! IPA
| colspan=7 | {{rad-IPA|antí vjes gjeș às baðiș veled áșevú |format|phon}}
|}
|}


== Riyan ==
== Riyan ==