|
|
Line 2: |
Line 2: |
|
| |
|
| === Root === | | === Root === |
| {{lnk-pro-root|v|zero=kʼiltʼ}} | | {{lnk-pro-vroot|zero=kʼiltʼ-}} |
| # to {{eng|spring}} | | # to {{eng|spring}} |
|
| |
|
Revision as of 18:34, 29 May 2024
Proto-Laenkean
Root
*kʼæjltʼ- (zero grade *kʼiltʼ-)
- to spring
Conjugation
ExpandReconstructed conjugation of *kʼæjltʼ- (active voice)
|
|
singular
|
dual
|
plural
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
+2
|
–2
|
+2
|
–2
|
imperative
|
|
*kʼæjltʼʔar
|
|
*kʼæjltʼʔæ(p?)sje
|
|
*kʼæjltʼʔær
|
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯw(p?)sje
|
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwr
|
|
simple aspect
|
indicative
|
non-past (*-ʔ-)
|
*kʼæjltʼʔakʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼʔan
|
*kʼæjltʼʔaci
|
*kʼæjltʼʔæps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔætʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔæm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔætja
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwtja
|
past (*-j-)
|
*kʼæjltʼjekʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼjen
|
*kʼæjltʼjeci
|
*kʼæjltʼjajps
|
*kʼæjltʼjajtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjajm
|
*kʼæjltʼjajtja
|
*kʼæjltʼjawps
|
*kʼæjltʼjawtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjawm
|
*kʼæjltʼjawtja
|
cond-subj. (*-m̥h-)
|
non-past (*-ʔ-)
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hakʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥han
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥haci
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hæps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hætʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hæm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hætja
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hɯwps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hɯwtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hɯwm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hɯwtja
|
past (*-j-)
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hekʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hen
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥heci
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hajps
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hajtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hajm
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hajtja
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hawps
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hawtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hawm
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hawtja
|
optative I (*-ɯ/ib-)
|
non-past (*-ʔ-)
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbakʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯban
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbaci
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbæps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbætʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbæm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbætja
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbɯwps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbɯwtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbɯwm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbɯwtja
|
past (*-j-)
|
*kʼæjltʼjibekʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼjiben
|
*kʼæjltʼjibeci
|
*kʼæjltʼjibajps
|
*kʼæjltʼjibajtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjibajm
|
*kʼæjltʼjibajtja
|
*kʼæjltʼjibawps
|
*kʼæjltʼjibawtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjibawm
|
*kʼæjltʼjibawtja
|
optative II (*-aw/jgʱm-)
|
non-past (*-ʔ-)
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmakʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱman
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmaci
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmæps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmætʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmæm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmætja
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmɯwps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmɯwtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmɯwm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmɯwtja
|
past (*-j-)
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmekʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmen
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmeci
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmajps
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmajtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmajm
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmajtja
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmawps
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmawtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmawm
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmawtja
|
perfective aspect (*-de-)
|
indicative
|
non-past (*-ʔ-)
|
*kʼæjltʼʔadekʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼʔaden
|
*kʼæjltʼʔadeci
|
*kʼæjltʼʔædeps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔædetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔædem
|
*kʼæjltʼʔædetja
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwdeps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwdetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwdem
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwdetja
|
past (*-j-)
|
*kʼæjltʼjedekʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼjeden
|
*kʼæjltʼjedeci
|
*kʼæjltʼjajdeps
|
*kʼæjltʼjajdetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjajdem
|
*kʼæjltʼjajdetja
|
*kʼæjltʼjawdeps
|
*kʼæjltʼjawdetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjawdem
|
*kʼæjltʼjawdetja
|
cond-subj. (*-m̥h-)
|
non-past (*-ʔ-)
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hadekʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥haden
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hadeci
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hædeps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hædetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hædem
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hædetja
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hɯwdeps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hɯwdetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hɯwdem
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hɯwdetja
|
past (*-j-)
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hedekʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥heden
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hedeci
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hajdeps
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hajdetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hajdem
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hajdetja
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hawdeps
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hawdetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hawdem
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hawdetja
|
optative I (*-ɯ/ib-)
|
non-past (*-ʔ-)
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbadekʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbaden
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbadeci
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbædeps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbædetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbædem
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbædetja
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbɯwdeps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbɯwdetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbɯwdem
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbɯwdetja
|
past (*-j-)
|
*kʼæjltʼjibedekʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼjibeden
|
*kʼæjltʼjibedeci
|
*kʼæjltʼjibajdeps
|
*kʼæjltʼjibajdetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjibajdem
|
*kʼæjltʼjibajdetja
|
*kʼæjltʼjibawdeps
|
*kʼæjltʼjibawdetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjibawdem
|
*kʼæjltʼjibawdetja
|
optative II (*-aw/jgʱm-)
|
non-past (*-ʔ-)
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmadekʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmaden
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmadeci
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmædeps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmædetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmædem
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmædetja
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmɯwdeps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmɯwdetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmɯwdem
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmɯwdetja
|
past (*-j-)
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmedekʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmeden
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmedeci
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmajdeps
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmajdetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmajdem
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmajdetja
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmawdeps
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmawdetʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmawdem
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmawdetja
|
imperfective aspect (*-bow-)
|
indicative
|
non-past (*-ʔ-)
|
*kʼæjltʼʔabowkʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼʔabown
|
*kʼæjltʼʔabowci
|
*kʼæjltʼʔæbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔæbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔæbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔæbowtja
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯwbowtja
|
past (*-j-)
|
*kʼæjltʼjebowkʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼjebown
|
*kʼæjltʼjebowci
|
*kʼæjltʼjajbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼjajbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjajbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼjajbowtja
|
*kʼæjltʼjawbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼjawbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjawbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼjawbowtja
|
cond-subj. (*-m̥h-)
|
non-past (*-ʔ-)
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥habowkʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥habown
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥habowci
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hæbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hæbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hæbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hæbowtja
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hɯwbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hɯwbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hɯwbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔm̥hɯwbowtja
|
past (*-j-)
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hebowkʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hebown
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hebowci
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hajbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hajbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hajbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hajbowtja
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hawbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hawbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hawbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼjm̥hawbowtja
|
optative I (*-ɯ/ib-)
|
non-past (*-ʔ-)
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbabowkʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbabown
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbabowci
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbæbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbæbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbæbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbæbowtja
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbɯwbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbɯwbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbɯwbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔɯbɯwbowtja
|
past (*-j-)
|
*kʼæjltʼjibebowkʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼjibebown
|
*kʼæjltʼjibebowci
|
*kʼæjltʼjibajbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼjibajbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjibajbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼjibajbowtja
|
*kʼæjltʼjibawbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼjibawbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjibawbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼjibawbowtja
|
optative II (*-aw/jgʱm-)
|
non-past (*-ʔ-)
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmabowkʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmabown
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmabowci
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmæbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmæbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmæbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmæbowtja
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmɯwbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmɯwbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmɯwbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼʔawgʱmɯwbowtja
|
past (*-j-)
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmebowkʰus
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmebown
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmebowci
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmajbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmajbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmajbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmajbowtja
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmawbowps
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmawbowtʼos
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmawbowm
|
*kʼæjltʼjajgʱmawbowtja
|
Derived terms